Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as KVKK)

Adopted on March 24, 2016 and published in the Official Gazette dated April 7, 2016 and numbered 29677. Some parts of the LPPD entered into force on the date of publication and some parts entered into force on October 7, 2016.

Disclosure as data controller
Pursuant to KVKK No. 6698 and in the capacity of Data Controller, your personal data will be recorded, stored, updated, disclosed / transferred to third parties where permitted by the legislation, classified and processed in the ways listed in the KVKK within the framework described on this page.

How your personal data may be processed
Pursuant to KVKK No. 6698, your personal data that you share with our Company, in whole or in part, automatically, or by obtaining, recording, storing, storing, changing, rearranging, in short, by non-automatic means, provided that it is part of any data recording system, can be processed by us subject to any kind of processing performed on the data. Within the scope of KVKK, all kinds of operations performed on data are accepted as “processing of personal data”.
Purposes and legal reasons for processing your personal data
The personal data you share,
In order to fulfill the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, and to improve our products and services offered;

Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, Law No. 6502 on the Protection of Consumers and the Regulation on Service Providers and Intermediary Service Providers in Electronic Commerce published in the Official Gazette dated 26.08.2015 and numbered 29457, the Regulation on Distance Contracts published in the Official Gazette dated 27.11.2014 and numbered 29188 and other relevant legislation to record identity, address and other necessary information to identify the information of the transaction owner;

To organize all records and documents that will be the basis of payment systems, electronic contracts or paper-based transactions that are mandatory in the field of Banking and Electronic Payment; to comply with the information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the legislation and other authorities;

To provide information to prosecutors’ offices, courts and relevant public officials in matters related to public security and legal disputes, upon request and in accordance with the legislation;
In accordance with KVKK No. 6698 and related secondary regulations. Information about third parties or organizations to whom your personal data may be transferred For the purposes stated above, the persons / organizations to whom your personal data that you share with our Company may be transferred; Persons and organizations related to the services provided, such as suppliers, cargo companies, especially ikas Teknoloji A.Ş., which provides the e-commerce infrastructure of our Company, suppliers, cargo companies, program partner organizations, domestic / foreign organizations and other third parties that we cooperate with in order to carry out our activities and / or receive services in the capacity of Data Processor.

How your personal data is collected
Your personal data,
Information such as name, surname, TR ID number, address, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address through forms on our company’s website and mobile applications; preferences on the pages logged in using the username and password, IP records of the transactions performed, cookie data collected by the browser, and data containing browsing time and details, in the form of location data;

Verbally, in writing or electronically through our channels such as our sales and marketing department employees, branches, suppliers, other sales channels, paper forms, business cards, digital marketing and call center;

In a physical or virtual environment, face-to-face or distant, verbal or written or electronic media for purposes such as establishing a commercial relationship with our company, applying for a job, making an offer, business cards, CVs, making an offer and other ways from people who share their personal data;

In addition, data obtained indirectly through different channels, from (micro) websites and social media used for websites, blogs, contests, surveys, surveys, games, campaigns and similar purposes, e-bulletin reading or clicking movements, data provided by public databases, profiles and data open to sharing from social media platforms; can be processed and collected.
Your personal data obtained before the KVKK entered into force
Your personal data obtained before April 7, 2016, the effective date of the KVKK, in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in this document are also processed and stored in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in this document.